Twelve month price trend

  • Jan Jan 12,567
  • Feb Feb 12,579
  • Mar Mar 12,554
  • Apr Apr 15,175
  • May May 14,627
  • Jun Jun 14,627
  • Jul Jul 15,047
  • Aug Aug 14,630
  • Sep Sep 14,488
  • Oct Oct 14,672
  • Dec Dec 14,769

Flight Schedules from Jeddah to Riyadh

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 00:40 (JED)
    01:55 (AHB)
    3h 50m
    SV 1942 (Airbus A320)
    1h layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 02:55 (AHB)
    04:30 (RUH)
    3h 50m
    SV 1958 (Airbus A320)
  • 00:45 (JED)
    01:45 (MED)
    4h 55m
    SV 1616 (Embraer 170)
    2h 30m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 04:15 (MED)
    05:40 (RUH)
    4h 55m
    SV 1628 (Airbus A321)
  • 01:00 (JED)
    02:35 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    XY 58 (Airbus A320)
  • 01:00 (JED)
    02:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1056 (Airbus A320)
  • 02:05 (JED)
    03:05 (MED)
    3h 40m
    SV 1458 (Airbus A321)
    1h 10m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 04:15 (MED)
    05:45 (RUH)
    3h 40m
    SV 1628 (Airbus A321)
  • 02:30 (JED)
    04:30 (DMM)
    4h 45m
    SV 1106 (Airbus A320)
    1h 30m layover in Dammam Metropolitan Area (DMM)
  • 06:00 (DMM)
    07:15 (RUH)
    4h 45m
    SV 1167 (Airbus A320)
  • 04:35 (JED)
    05:50 (AHB)
    4h
    SV 1650 (Airbus A320)
    1h 10m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 07:00 (AHB)
    08:35 (RUH)
    4h
    SV 1654 (Airbus A320)
  • 05:00 (JED)
    06:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1016 (Boeing 777-300)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 17 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 05:25 (JED)
    06:35 (AHB)
    5h 5m
    SV 1650 (Airbus A320)
    2h 25m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 09:00 (AHB)
    10:30 (RUH)
    5h 5m
    SV 1662 (Airbus A320)
  • 05:35 (JED)
    06:45 (AHB)
    4h 55m
    SV 1840 (Airbus A320)
    2h 15m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 09:00 (AHB)
    10:30 (RUH)
    4h 55m
    SV 1662 (Airbus A320)
  • 06:00 (JED)
    07:35 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    SV 1014 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 06:10 (JED)
    07:45 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    XY 14 (Airbus A320)
  • 06:40 (JED)
    07:50 (AHB)
    3h 50m
    SV 1664 (Airbus A320)
    1h 10m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 09:00 (AHB)
    10:30 (RUH)
    3h 50m
    SV 1662 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:00 (JED)
    09:00 (DMM)
    6h
    SV 1108 (Boeing 777)
    2h 45m layover in Dammam Metropolitan Area (DMM)
  • 11:45 (DMM)
    13:00 (RUH)
    6h
    SV 1135 (Embraer 170)
  • 07:00 (JED)
    08:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1020 (Boeing 777)
  • 07:40 (JED)
    08:50 (AHB)
    4h 50m
    SV 1656 (Airbus A320)
    2h 10m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 11:00 (AHB)
    12:30 (RUH)
    4h 50m
    SV 1660 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:55 (JED)
    09:15 (ELQ)
    4h 50m
    SV 1256 (Airbus A321)
    2h 35m layover in Buraydah (ELQ)
  • 11:50 (ELQ)
    12:45 (RUH)
    4h 50m
    SV 1274 (Embraer 170)
  • 08:00 (JED)
    09:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1022 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 08:30 (JED)
    10:05 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    SV 1002 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 09:00 (JED)
    10:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1024 (Airbus A321)
  • 09:00 (JED)
    11:00 (DMM)
    4h 55m
    SV 1110 (Airbus A321)
    1h 40m layover in Dammam Metropolitan Area (DMM)
  • 12:40 (DMM)
    13:55 (RUH)
    4h 55m
    SV 1135 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:00 (JED)
    10:35 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    XY 6 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:10 (JED)
    10:10 (MED)
    4h 5m
    SV 1428 (Airbus A320)
    1h 40m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 11:50 (MED)
    13:15 (RUH)
    4h 5m
    SV 1476 (Airbus A321)
  • 09:30 (JED)
    10:30 (MED)
    3h 50m
    SV 1460 (Embraer 170)
    1h 20m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 11:50 (MED)
    13:20 (RUH)
    3h 50m
    SV 1476 (Embraer 170)
  • 09:35 (JED)
    10:35 (MED)
    3h 40m
    SV 1442 (Airbus A320)
    1h 15m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 11:50 (MED)
    13:15 (RUH)
    3h 40m
    SV 1476 (Embraer 170)
  • 09:55 (JED)
    11:05 (AHB)
    4h 35m
    SV 1658 (Airbus A320)
    1h 55m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 13:00 (AHB)
    14:30 (RUH)
    4h 35m
    SV 1676 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:00 (JED)
    11:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1026 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:35 (JED)
    11:30 (ABT)
    3h 55m
    SV 1700 (Airbus A320)
    1h 30m layover in Al Baha (ABT)
  • 13:00 (ABT)
    14:30 (RUH)
    3h 55m
    SV 1706 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:50 (JED)
    13:00 (DMM)
    4h 50m
    SV 1114 (Airbus A330-300)
    1h 30m layover in Dammam Metropolitan Area (DMM)
  • 14:30 (DMM)
    15:40 (RUH)
    4h 50m
    SV 1143 (Embraer 170)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 12 Sep 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 11:15 (JED)
    12:50 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    SV 1028 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:00 (JED)
    13:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1030 (Airbus A320)
  • 13:00 (JED)
    15:10 (DMM)
    5h 15m
    SV 1116 (Airbus A321)
    1h 55m layover in Dammam Metropolitan Area (DMM)
  • 17:05 (DMM)
    18:15 (RUH)
    5h 15m
    SV 1145 (Airbus A320)
  • 13:05 (JED)
    14:45 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1032 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 13:30 (JED)
    15:30 (DMM)
    4h 35m
    SV 1112 (Airbus A320)
    1h 20m layover in Dammam Metropolitan Area (DMM)
  • 16:50 (DMM)
    18:05 (RUH)
    4h 35m
    SV 1145 (Airbus A321)
  • 13:40 (JED)
    14:50 (AHB)
    4h 10m
    SV 1666 (Airbus A320)
    1h 30m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 16:20 (AHB)
    17:50 (RUH)
    4h 10m
    SV 1864 (Airbus A320)
  • 14:00 (JED)
    15:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1034 (Airbus A320)
  • 14:30 (JED)
    16:10 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1012 (Boeing 777-300)
  • 14:30 (JED)
    15:30 (MED)
    4h
    SV 1466 (Airbus A321)
    1h 35m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 17:05 (MED)
    18:30 (RUH)
    4h
    SV 1424 (Airbus A321)
  • 15:00 (JED)
    17:00 (DMM)
    4h 35m
    SV 1118 (Airbus A330-300)
    1h 20m layover in Dammam Metropolitan Area (DMM)
  • 18:20 (DMM)
    19:35 (RUH)
    4h 35m
    SV 1145 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:20 (JED)
    17:20 (DMM)
    4h 15m
    SV 1118 (Airbus A320)
    1h layover in Dammam Metropolitan Area (DMM)
  • 18:20 (DMM)
    19:35 (RUH)
    4h 15m
    SV 1133 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:35 (JED)
    16:35 (MED)
    3h 40m
    SV 1466 (Airbus A321)
    1h 15m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 17:50 (MED)
    19:15 (RUH)
    3h 40m
    SV 1444 (Embraer 170)
  • 15:50 (JED)
    17:55 (DMM)
    4h 50m
    SV 1118 (Boeing 777)
    1h 35m layover in Dammam Metropolitan Area (DMM)
  • 19:30 (DMM)
    20:40 (RUH)
    4h 50m
    SV 1163 (Airbus A320)
  • 16:00 (JED)
    17:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1038 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 16:00 (JED)
    17:35 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    XY 42 (Airbus A320)
  • 16:25 (JED)
    17:25 (MED)
    3h 35m
    SV 1430 (Embraer 170)
    1h 10m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 18:35 (MED)
    20:00 (RUH)
    3h 35m
    SV 1422 (Embraer 170)
  • 17:00 (JED)
    18:00 (MED)
    5h 20m
    SV 1430 (Airbus A320)
    2h 50m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 20:50 (MED)
    22:20 (RUH)
    5h 20m
    SV 1446 (Embraer 170)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 26 Sep 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 17:00 (JED)
    18:35 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    XY 46 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:05 (JED)
    18:15 (AHB)
    5h 25m
    SV 1844 (Airbus A320)
    2h 45m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 21:00 (AHB)
    22:30 (RUH)
    5h 25m
    SV 1672 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:10 (JED)
    18:50 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1040 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:30 (JED)
    19:05 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    SV 1010 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:00 (JED)
    19:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1042 (Boeing 777)
  • 18:00 (JED)
    19:35 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    XY 30 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:05 (JED)
    19:05 (BHH)
    4h 25m
    SV 1740 (Airbus A321)
    2h 5m layover in Bisha (BHH)
  • 21:10 (BHH)
    22:30 (RUH)
    4h 25m
    SV 1734 (Airbus A321)
  • 18:35 (JED)
    19:50 (AHB)
    5h 50m
    SV 1688 (Airbus A320)
    3h layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 22:50 (AHB)
    00:25 (RUH) (+1)
    5h 50m
    SV 1696 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:40 (JED)
    19:40 (MED)
    3h 30m
    SV 1452 (Airbus A321)
    1h 5m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 20:45 (MED)
    22:10 (RUH)
    3h 30m
    SV 1446 (Airbus A320)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 05 Sep 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
  • 19:00 (JED)
    21:00 (DMM)
    6h 5m
    SV 1124 (Boeing 777-300ER)
    2h 50m layover in Dammam Metropolitan Area (DMM)
  • 23:50 (DMM)
    01:05 (RUH) (+1)
    6h 5m
    SV 1161 (Boeing 787-900)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
      -
  • 19:00 (JED)
    20:35 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    XY 34 (Airbus A320)
  • 19:00 (JED)
    20:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1044 (Boeing 777-200/200ER)
  • 19:40 (JED)
    20:50 (AHB)
    5h 30m
    SV 1670 (Airbus A320)
    2h 50m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 23:40 (AHB)
    01:10 (RUH) (+1)
    5h 30m
    SV 1868 (Airbus A320)
  • 20:00 (JED)
    21:35 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    XY 38 (Airbus A320)
  • 20:10 (JED)
    21:45 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    SV 1046 (Boeing 777)
  • 20:15 (JED)
    21:30 (AHB)
    4h 55m
    SV 1688 (Airbus A320)
    2h 5m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 23:35 (AHB)
    01:10 (RUH) (+1)
    4h 55m
    SV 1672 (Airbus A320)
  • 20:25 (JED)
    21:45 (HAS)
    4h 20m
    SV 1332 (Airbus A320)
    1h 45m layover in Ha'il (HAS)
  • 23:30 (HAS)
    00:45 (RUH) (+1)
    4h 20m
    SV 1322 (Airbus A321)
  • 20:30 (JED)
    21:30 (MED)
    4h 50m
    SV 1454 (Airbus A320)
    2h 20m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 23:50 (MED)
    01:20 (RUH) (+1)
    4h 50m
    SV 1478 (Embraer 170)
  • 21:00 (JED)
    22:35 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    XY 60 (Airbus A320)
  • 21:25 (JED)
    23:00 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    SV 1048 (Airbus A320)
  • 21:40 (JED)
    22:50 (AHB)
    5h 30m
    SV 1670 (Airbus A320)
    50m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 01:40 (AHB)
    03:10 (RUH)
    5h 30m
    SV 1690 (Airbus A320)
  • 22:00 (JED)
    23:35 (RUH)
    1h 35m
    XY 62 (Airbus A320)
  • 22:00 (JED)
    23:40 (RUH)
    1h 40m
    SV 1050 (Airbus A320)
  • 22:05 (JED)
    23:15 (AHB)
    4h 10m
    SV 1688 (Airbus A320)
    30m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 00:45 (AHB)
    02:15 (RUH)
    4h 10m
    SV 1862 (Airbus A320)
  • 22:20 (JED)
    23:30 (AHB)
    3h 55m
    SV 1846 (Airbus A320)
    15m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 00:45 (AHB)
    02:15 (RUH)
    3h 55m
    SV 1862 (Airbus A320)
  • 22:30 (JED)
    23:30 (MED)
    5h 10m
    SV 1426 (Airbus A321)
    45m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 02:15 (MED)
    03:40 (RUH)
    5h 10m
    SV 1438 (Embraer 170)
  • 22:40 (JED)
    23:50 (AHB)
    4h 10m
    SV 1652 (Airbus A320)
    30m layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 01:20 (AHB)
    02:50 (RUH)
    4h 10m
    SV 1680 (Airbus A320)
  • 22:45 (JED)
    23:45 (MED)
    4h 30m
    SV 1426 (Airbus A321)
    5m layover in Medina (MED)
  • 01:50 (MED)
    03:15 (RUH)
    4h 30m
    SV 1422 (Airbus A320)
  • 23:00 (JED)
    00:35 (RUH) (+1)
    1h 35m
    SV 1052 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 23:00 (JED)
    00:35 (RUH) (+1)
    1h 35m
    XY 50 (Airbus A320)
  • 23:10 (JED)
    00:20 (AHB) (+1)
    3h 40m
    SV 1956 (Airbus A320)
    1h layover in Abha (AHB)
  • 01:20 (AHB)
    02:50 (RUH)
    3h 40m
    SV 1680 (Airbus A320)
  • 23:55 (JED)
    01:35 (RUH) (+1)
    1h 40m
    SV 1054 (Boeing 777-300ER)
  • 23:59 (JED)
    01:35 (RUH) (+1)
    1h 36m
    XY 54 (Airbus A320)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Jeddah to Riyadh. Use Wego.pk to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Jeddah to Riyadh flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Jeddah to Riyadh flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Riyadh flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Riyadh with Wego. Search and compare Riyadh hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.