Twelve month price trend

  • Jan Jan 25,594
  • Feb Feb 26,395
  • Mar Mar 26,595
  • Apr Apr 25,812
  • Jun Jun 39,318
  • Jul Jul 25,813

Flight Schedules from Kuwait City to Medina

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 02:00 (KWI)
    03:05 (DMM)
    5h 45m
    KU 745 (Airbus A320)
    2h 30m layover in Dammam Metropolitan Area (DMM)
  • 05:35 (DMM)
    07:45 (MED)
    5h 45m
    SV 1471 (Embraer 170)
  • 07:15 (KWI)
    08:20 (BAH)
    5h 15m
    GF 212 (Airbus A320)
    1h 55m layover in Manama (BAH)
  • 10:15 (BAH)
    12:30 (MED)
    5h 15m
    GF 179 (Airbus A321)
  • 07:30 (KWI)
    08:50 (RUH)
    6h 25m
    KU 773 (Airbus A320)
    3h 30m layover in Riyadh (RUH)
  • 12:20 (RUH)
    13:55 (MED)
    6h 25m
    SV 1425 (Embraer 170)
  • 08:50 (KWI)
    10:05 (RUH)
    5h 5m
    SV 513 (Airbus A320)
    2h 15m layover in Riyadh (RUH)
  • 12:20 (RUH)
    13:55 (MED)
    5h 5m
    SV 1425 (Embraer 170)
  • 08:55 (KWI)
    11:05 (MED)
    2h 10m
    KU 791 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:30 (KWI)
    11:45 (JED)
    7h 5m
    KU 787 (Airbus A320)
    3h 50m layover in Jeddah (JED)
  • 15:35 (JED)
    16:35 (MED)
    7h 5m
    SV 1466 (Airbus A321)
  • 11:25 (KWI)
    12:30 (BAH)
    7h 5m
    GF 214 (Airbus A320)
    3h 45m layover in Manama (BAH)
  • 16:15 (BAH)
    18:30 (MED)
    7h 5m
    GF 177 (Airbus A320)
  • 13:00 (KWI)
    15:15 (JED)
    6h 20m
    KU 785 (Airbus A340)
    3h 5m layover in Jeddah (JED)
  • 18:20 (JED)
    19:20 (MED)
    6h 20m
    SV 1452 (Airbus A321)
  • 15:45 (KWI)
    18:15 (JED)
    7h 25m
    SV 501 (Airbus A320)
    3h 55m layover in Jeddah (JED)
  • 22:10 (JED)
    23:10 (MED)
    7h 25m
    SV 1442 (Airbus A321)
  • 15:45 (KWI)
    17:35 (MED)
    1h 50m
    SV 503 (Airbus A320)
  • 16:00 (KWI)
    18:00 (MED)
    2h
    XY 684 (Airbus A320)
  • 16:00 (KWI)
    18:30 (JED)
    7h 30m
    SV 505 (Airbus A330-300)
    4h layover in Jeddah (JED)
  • 22:30 (JED)
    23:30 (MED)
    7h 30m
    SV 1426 (Embraer 170)
  • 18:15 (KWI)
    19:30 (RUH)
    4h 45m
    SV 511 (Airbus A321)
    2h layover in Riyadh (RUH)
  • 21:30 (RUH)
    23:00 (MED)
    4h 45m
    SV 1475 (Embraer 170)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Kuwait City to Medina. Use Wego.pk to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Kuwait City to Medina flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Kuwait City to Medina flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Medina flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Medina with Wego. Search and compare Medina hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.